skip navigation

2018 Gopher Football Recruiting Class

2018 Gopher Football Signees

Player  Pos  Ht  Wt  Hometown / School  ESPN  Rivals  247
Ahanotu, Mayan DE 6-3 246 Tampa, FL / Berkeley Prep 3 3 3
Aune, Josh ATH 6-1 201 Saint Paul, MN / Highland Park Senior HS 3 2 3
Bateman, Rashod WR 6-1 180 Tifton, GA / Tift County HS 3 3 4
Beier, Austin OG 6-5 285 Toledo, OH / St. John's Jesuit HS 3 3 3
Boe, Nathan OC 6-4 250 Lakeville, MN / Lakeville North HS 3 3 3
Dickson, Jason OT 6-7 309 Pleasant Hill, CA / Diablo Valley College 3 3 3
Dunlap, Curtis OG 6-4 368 Jacksonville, FL / IMG Academy 4 4 4
Edmonds, Nolan RB 5-10 206 Alpharetta, GA / Alpharetta HS 3 3 3
Faalele, Daniel OT 6-8 400 Melbourne, Australia / IMG Academy 4 4 4
Gibson, Erik WR 6-1 200 Detroit, MI / Martin Luther King 3 3 3
Manns, Jornell WR 5-10 187 Mansfield, OH / Mansfield HS 3 3 3
N-Okonji, Abi DE 6-2 238 Snellville, GA / South Gwinnett HS 3 3 3
Norton, Grant OT 6-8 255 Camdenton, MO / Camdenton HS 3 3 3
Oliver, Braelen LB 6-1 218 Douglasville, GA / Douglas County HS 3 3 3
Reigelsperger, Alex DE 6-3 247 Dayton, OH / Wayne HS 4 3 3
Rush, Thomas LB 6-3 209 Marysville, OH / Marysville HS 3 3 3
Sapp III, Benjamin CB 6-0 183 Eden Prairie, MN / Eden Prairie HS 3 3 3
Smith, C.J. CB 6-1 175 Neptune Beach, FL / Duncan U. Fletcher HS 3 3 3
Smith, Terell CB 6-0 170 Snellville, GA / South Gwinnett HS 4 3 3
Sori-Marin, Mariano LB 6-2 223 New Lenox, IL / Providence Catholic HS 3 3 3
Spann-Ford, Brevyn TE 6-6 233 Saint Cloud, MN / Tech HS 3 3 3
Teague, Jamaal DT 6-2 289 Chicago, IL / Marist HS 3 3 3
Viramontes, Victor QB 6-2 230 Riverside, CA / Riverside C.C. 4 3 3
Williams, Bryce RB 6-0 190 Sarasota, FL / Cardinal Mooney HS 3 3 3
York, Jack OT 6-5 300 Dallas, TX / First Baptist Academy 3 3 3

2018 Preferred Walkons

Player  Pos  Ht  Wt  Hometown / School 
Annexstad, Zack QB 6-3 215 Norseland, MN / IMG Academy
Barron, Ty LB 6-0 225 Minnetonka, MN / Minnetonka HS
Janes, Max TE 6-3 230 Shoreview, MN / Mounds View HS
Keating, Ryan OL 6-4 290 Strongsville HS
Kern, Jack DL 6-2 300 Eau Claire, WI / Memorial HS
McNeil, Jack TE 6-5 255 Edgewood HS
Roane, Micah LB 6-4 235 Chaska, MN / Chaska HS
Vojvodich, Michael LS 6-3 215 Annandale, VA / Woodson HS
Walker, Brock K 5-10 190 Sioux Falls, SD / Washington HS